WEEK "6" In Alabama

Scores Listed Alphabetically By Winner

Thursday-Saturday, October 3rd-5th


FRIDAY

Addison 44, Colbert Co. 12
Alabama Chr. 28, Headland 22
Albertville 42, Hazel Green 14
Alexandria 16, Sardis 10 (2 OT)
Aliceville 39, Winston Co. 0
American Chr. 55, Sumter Central 0
Andalusia 21, Williamson 0
Appalachian 20, Ragland 14
Arab 36, East Limestone 14
Ariton 29, Abbeville 8
Athens 31, Cullman 17
Autaugaville 50, Verbena 0
B.C. Rain 40, Robertsdale 28
Bayside Acad. 30, Flomaton 26
Berry 37, Lynn 16
Bessemer Acad. 31, Escambia Acad. 17
Bessemer City 31, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 7
Bibb Co. 54, Jemison 0
Billingsley 25, Wadley 6
Boaz 46, Crossville 15
Bob Jones 21, Grissom 2
Brantley 21, Elba 18
Brewer 24, Ardmore 17
Briarwood 48, John Carroll 16
Brilliant 30, Meek 6
Bullock Co. 48, Beulah 18
Carbon Hill 34, Lamar Co. 20
Center Point 40, Springville 7
Central-Florence 48, Elkmont 13
Central-Hayneville 22, Samson 19
Central-Phenix City 42, Enterprise 13
Citronelle 28, Satsuma 16
Clarke Prep 32, Pickens Acad. 14
Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 13
Cleveland 58, Gaston 0
Collinsville 41, Section 7
Corner 28, Dora 0
Cottage Hill 24, R.C. Hatch 0
Crenshaw Chr. 38, Lakeside 0
Dale Co. 37, BTW-Tuskegee 22
Daleville 68, Cottonwood 29
Dallas Co. 18, Greensboro 8
Danville 26, Priceville 25
Daphne 42, Baldwin Co. 7
DAR 21, Randolph 7
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Decatur Heritage 26, Colbert Heights 20
Demopolis 41, Shelby Co. 7
Deshler 28, Rogers 0
Dothan 44, Carver-Montgomery 20
East Lawrence 28, Lexington 14
Escambia Co. 21, Clarke Co. 15
Eufaula 50, Park Crossing 29
Excel 58, St. Michael 38
Fairhope 26, Baker 6
Fairview 47, North Jackson 7
Faith Academy 59, Wilcox Central 0
Falkville 62, Coosa Chr. 26
Fayette Co. 31, Oak Grove 15
Florala 52, Red Level 7
Fort Payne 42, Lee-Huntsville 0
Francis Marion 50, A.L. Johnson 0
Fultondale 36, Vinemont 22
Fyffe 55, Sand Rock 0
G.W. Long 57, Geneva Co. 51
Geneva 32, Straughn 27
Georgiana 32, Pleasant Home 0
Geraldine 56, Pisgah 20
Glenwood 49, Southland Acad. (Ga.) 28
Gordo 49, Holt 13
Greene Co. 61, Hale Co. 0
Greenville 21, Charles Henderson 10
Haleyville 15, Curry 6
Handley 42, Elmore Co. 14
Harris Co. (Ga.) 38, Beauregard 14
Hartselle 76, Columbia 0
Hatton 46, Tanner 13
Hayden 28, Hamilton 7
Helena 31, Chelsea 28
Heritage Acad. (Miss.) 33, Tuscaloosa Acad. 7
Highland Home 49, Zion Chapel 0
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 14
Hooper 41, Fort Dale Acad. 24
Houston Co. 67, Barbour Co. 30
Hubbertville 34, Marion Co. 32
Hueytown 42, Northridge 14
Ider 49, Asbury 6
Isabella 42, Keith 0
J.F. Shields 34, St. Luke’s 28
J.U. Blacksher 50, Washington Co. 0
Jackson 41, Thomasville 7
Jacksonville 38, Anniston 30
Jasper 42, West Point 7
Jemison-Huntsville 35, Buckhorn 21
Kinston 55, McKenzie 34
LaFayette 57, Fayetteville 20
Lauderdale Co. 48, Clements 7
Lee-Scott 33, Northside Methodist 30
Leroy 36, Chickasaw 14
Lincoln 48, Holtville 13
Linden beat Holy Spirit, forfeit
Locust Fork 48, Holly Pond 18
Luverne 27, Goshen 26
Macon-East 18, Lowndes Acad. 13
Madison Acad. 44, Guntersville 37
Madison Co. 20, Scottsboro 7
Maplesville 48, Ellwood 0
Marbury 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 42
Mars Hill 60, Vina 0
McGill-Toolen 42, Foley 0
Midfield 36, Hanceville 12
Millry 41, Marengo 0
Minor 28, Homewood 0
Mobile Chr. 33, T.R. Miller 15
Monroe Acad. 34, Patrician 28
Montevallo 62, West Blocton 50
Montgomery Acad. 8, Dadeville 2
Montgomery Catholic 55, Ashford 28
Morgan Acad. 24, Springwood 14
Mortimer Jordan 34, Central-Clay Co. 28
Mountain Brook 42, Oak Mountain 14
Munford 20, Moody 7
Muscle Shoals 49, Decatur 13
New Brockton 50, Calhoun 14
North Sand Mountain 55, Cedar Bluff 22
Northside 41, Good Hope 16
Ohatchee 49, West End-Walnut Grove 7
Oneonta 49, Cherokee Co. 14
Opelika 45, Benjamin Russell 17
Opp 48, Wicksburg 0
Oxford 45, Huffman 6
Parker 42, Fairfield 20
Paul Bryant 12, McAdory 6
Pell City 45, Etowah 6
Pensacola Catholic (Fla.) 47, Autauga Acad. 27
Phillips-Bear Creek 27, Shoals Chr. 14
Pickens Co. 18, South Lamar 15
Piedmont 38, Saks 16
Pike Co. 47, Providence Chr. 10
Pike Liberal Arts 54, Abbeville Chr. 14
Pike Road 35, St. James 24
Pinson Valley 21, Gardendale 0
Pleasant Grove 31, Wenonah 0
Pleasant Valley 47, Glencoe 7
Prattville 20, Lee-Montgomery 3
R.A. Hubbard 43, Gaylesville 8
Ramsay 36, Woodlawn 0
Ranburne 33, Westbrook Chr. 13
Randolph Co. 42, Weaver 6
Red Bay 30, Sheffield 14
Reeltown 22, Thorsby 8
Rehobeth 6, Carroll-Ozark 3
Russellville 22, Lawrence Co. 14
Saraland 42, Gulf Shores 10
Selma 46, Calera 27
Sidney Lanier 12, Russell Co. 0
Slocomb 42, Houston Acad. 7
Southern Acad. 64, Jackson Acad. 32
Southern Choctaw 22, Choctaw Co. 14
Southside-Gadsden 42, Douglas 7
Southside-Selma 58, Prattville Chr. 14
Sparkman 24, Austin 21
Sparta 39, Meadowview 0
Spring Garden 44, Talladega Co. Central 0
St. John Paul II 49, West Morgan 36
St. Paul’s 35, Spanish Fort 30
Stanhope Elmore 28, Wetumpka 20
Sulligent 39, Southeastern 18
Susan Moore 40, New Hope 21
Sweet Water 54, McIntosh 0
Sylacauga 48, St. Clair Co. 7
Sylvania 51, Brindlee Mountain 0
Talladega 28, Leeds 20
Tarrant 42, Sumiton Chr. 12
Thompson 47, Spain Park 23
UMS-Wright 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
Valley 34, Tallassee 12
Valley Head 29, Woodville 7
Vestavia Hills 19, Hewitt-Trussville 14
Victory Chr. 21, Winterboro 14
Vigor 28, LeFlore 14
Vincent 51, Central-Coosa 8
W.S. Neal 51, Monroe Co. 12
Walter Wellborn 56, B.B. Comer 26
Waterloo 54, Cherokee 8
West Limestone 45, Wilson 12
Westminster Christian 55, Phil Campbell 6
White Plains 31, Cleburne Co. 27
Wilcox Acad. 38, South Choctaw Acad. 14
Winfield 20, Oakman 19

THURSDAY

Florence 28, Huntsville 23
Hoover 44, Tuscaloosa Co. 7
James Clemens 62, Gadsden City 7
Jeff Davis 31, Smiths Station 14
Notasulga 28, Loachapoka 0
Pelham 31, Carver-Birmingham 20
Theodore 32, Murphy 7

Zachary Kittrell #3 of Bayside is hit as he throws by William Morgan #42 of Flomaton during their game in Daphne, Alabama on Friday October 4th. (Travis Middleton | Preps@al.com)

 

RON WIGGINS RUSHES FOR 267 YARDS AND FOUR TOUCHDOWNS IN JACKSONVILLE'S 38-30 4A-REGION 6 ROAD WIN OVER ANNISTON