AHSAA 2018 State Football Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings
(All games Friday, Nov. 16 at 7 p.m.)


CLASS 1A


Marengo (10-1) at Lanett (9-1)
Maplesville (9-1) at Georgiana (10-1)
Elba (8-2) at Linden (10-0)
Wadley (8-2) at St Luke’s Episcopal (10-1)
Donoho (9-2) at Mars Hill Bible (10-1)
South Lamar (11-0) at Winterboro (7-3)
Pickens County (7-4) at Falkville (11-0)
Waterloo (9-2) at Spring Garden (10-1)

CLASS 2A


Leroy (8-3) at Daleville (6-4)
Luverne (10-1) at Abbeville (10-1)
Highland Home (10-1) at LaFayette (7-3)
Cottage Hill Christian (10-1) at Ariton (8-3)
Fyffe (11-0) at Colbert County (8-3)
Red Bay (9-2) at Ohatchee (10-0)
Ranburne (9-2) at Addison (9-2)
Collinsville (10-1) at Aliceville (9-2)

CLASS 3A


Flomaton (8-3) at Winfield (11-0)
Oakman-Pike County winner at Thomasville (9-2)
Providence Christian (10-1) at Saint James (10-1)
Gordo (9-2) at Mobile Christian (9-1)
Midfield (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-0)
Piedmont (9-2) at J.B. Pennington (6-5)
Randolph County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)
Fultondale (9-1) at Saks (9-1)

CLASS 4A


Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-4) at Alabama Christian (4-7)
Headland (10-1) at Andalusia (7-4)
Montgomery Catholic (8-3) at American Christian (11-0)
UMS-Wright (10-0) at Trinity Presbyterian (5-6)
Oneonta (8-3) at DAR (8-3)
Jacksonville (11-0) at Good Hope (10-1)
Hokes Bluff (10-1) at North Jackson (11-0)
Deshler (6-5) at Fayette County (9-2)

CLASS 5A


Jackson (8-3) at Ramsay (10-1)
Bibb County (8-3) at Greenville (9-2)
Demopolis (9-2) at Pleasant Grove (9-2)
Briarwood Christian (9-2) at Vigor (10-1)
Central-Clay County (8-3) at Madison Academy (9-1)
Etowah (11-0) at Center Point (6-5)
Southside-Gadsden (7-4) at Jasper (10-1)
East Limestone (9-2) at Mortimer Jordan (10-1)

CLASS 6A


Saraland (10-1) at Hueytown (9-2)
Opelika (6-4) at Bessemer City (7-4)
Wetumpka (9-2) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-5)
McAdory (10-1) at Spanish Fort (10-1)
Homewood (9-2) at Gardendale (6-5)
Muscle Shoals (9-2) at Pinson Valley (9-1)
Clay-Chalkville (10-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Decatur (7-4) at Oxford (9-2)

CLASS 7A


Lee-Montgomery (7-4) at Auburn (10-1)
McGill-Toolen Catholic (9-2) at Central-Phenix City (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Hoover (8-3)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Thompson (9-1)